Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Buditech
We Get Electrical Work Done
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Fiber Optic Products

Fiber Optic Products - 5 - Page 2 - Super Savings! Save up to 36%


Super Savings! Up to 36% off on Fiber Optic Products at Buditech, Page 2. Top brands include Eclipse, Jonard Tools, uxcell, Corning, US Conec, AFL (Fujikura), Plastruct, Signstek, CSILU, CableWholesale, KELUSHI, SainSonic, RISEPRO, Greenlee, & TRENDnet. Hurry! Limited time offers. Offers valid only while supplies last.



Eclipse Tools 902-340 CATV Compression Tool Bundle
Eclipse Tools 902-340 CATV Compression Tool Bundle
By Eclipse
In Stock
$26.99
$26.18
You Save: 3%

mpn: 902-340, ean: 0617293018355,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 55 reviews
CATV compression tool bundle includes round cable cutter, compression connector crimping tool, wire stripping tool and 10 pieces F compression connectors.Application - RG58/59/62/6, F, BNC, RCA Connector. Round cable cutter. Compression connector cri...


Jonard Tools WSA-1024 Self-Adjusting Wire Stripping Tool, 10-24 AWG
Jonard Tools WSA-1024 Self-Adjusting Wire Stripping Tool, 10-24 AWG
By Jonard Tools
In Stock
$74.90

mpn: WSA-1024, ean: 0811490017542,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 30 reviews
The perfect solution for stripping PVC and other insulated wire sizes 10 AWG to 24 AWG (6mm² to 0.25mm²).This innovative squeeze and strip design uses precision carbon steel laminated stripping blades that automatically grasp the insulation to prov...


Uxcell a15090800ux0030 8mm OD 5mm ID Polyurethane PU Pneumatic Air Tubing Pipe Hose 5M Blue
Uxcell a15090800ux0030 8mm OD 5mm ID Polyurethane PU Pneumatic Air Tubing Pipe Hose 5M Blue
By uxcell
In Stock
$11.81
$10.01
You Save: 15%

mpn: a15090800ux0030, ean: 0712662535034,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 50 reviews
Description: Heat-resistant: -40C to +80C ( Non-chemical Gas Space) Compression-resistant (in Usual Temp.): 13kg/cm2 Limiting Working Pressure: 16kg/cm2 (constant 20h) Bursting Pressure: 30kg/cm2 (Non-corrosiveness oil type) Tension Stress: 400k...


Jonard Tools BW-516 T-Handle Security Wrench, 5/16''
Jonard Tools BW-516 T-Handle Security Wrench, 5/16"
By Jonard Tools
In Stock
$11.59

mpn: BW-516, ean: 0811490016668,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 202 reviews
T Handle Security Wrench.T handle tamper proof 5/16" wrench for use on tamper-proof cross-connect cabinets, MESA and CATV closures. Hole Diameter:.15". Recessed at both ends and they are 1/4" deep. ...


SPH-01P | Corning Single-Panel Housing
SPH-01P | Corning Single-Panel Housing
By Corning
In Stock
$69.98

mpn: SPH-01P, ean: 0640522822997,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 164 reviews
Single-Panel Housing (SPH), Wall-mountable, holds 1 CCH connector panel, black Part Number: SPH-01P Corning Cable Systems Single-Panel Housing is a cost-effective option for storage, protection and termination of optical fiber cables. Designed for in...


Jonard Tools TETP-900 Multi-Function Cable Tester Toner and Probe Kit
Jonard Tools TETP-900 Multi-Function Cable Tester Toner and Probe Kit
By Jonard Tools
In Stock
$116.25
$79.71
You Save: 31%

mpn: TETP-900, ean: 0811490016750,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 14 reviews
Ideal for VDV (voice - data - video) professionals in telecommunications, network and digital communications. This is a multi-function cable tester for RJ45 LAN cable, BNC/F coaxial cable, 6P2C/4P2C jacks and provides tone generation.Cable tester, to...


US Conec IBC Brand Fiber Optic Connector Cleaner 12926 for 2.0mm Connectors
US Conec IBC Brand Fiber Optic Connector Cleaner 12926 for 2.0mm Connectors
By US Conec
In Stock
$85.00

mpn: 12926, ean: 0840371116050,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 252 reviews
The IBC Brand Cleaner M20 can clean the following connectors. •The Size 16 MIL PRF 29504/15 and MIL-PRF-29504/14 2.0mm terminus in MIL PRF 28876 connectors •SMPTE 304M and 358M •Other 2.0mm based harsh environment connector systems Product Desc...


AFL Fujikura One-Click Cleaner LC/MU 1.25mm ferrules
AFL Fujikura One-Click Cleaner LC/MU 1.25mm ferrules
By AFL (Fujikura)
In Stock
$78.21
$71.99
You Save: 8%

mpn: 85002MZ, ean: 0840371102213,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 42 reviews
AFL Model No: 8500-05-0002MZ - Cleans LC and MU connectors in adapters and exposed 1.25mm ferrules. The One-Click Cleaner is an easy-to-use option for cleaning connectors in adapters. Simply insert the One-Click Cleaner into an adapter and push unti...


Corning LANscape CCH Patch Panel with 6 LC Duplex 10Gig Aqua OM3/OM4 Multimode 50 Adapters (Ceramic Insert) CCH-CP12-E4
Corning LANscape CCH Patch Panel with 6 LC Duplex 10Gig Aqua OM3/OM4 Multimode 50 Adapters (Ceramic Insert) CCH-CP12-E4
By Corning
In Stock
$77.99

mpn: CCH-CP12-E4, ean: 0061037375707,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 81 reviews
Closet Connector Housing (CCH) Panel, LC Adapters Duplex, 12 F, 50 um multimode (OM3/4) Part Number: CCH-CP12-E4 Corning Cable Systems Closet Connector Housing Panels (CCH-CP) are offered in a variety of fiber counts for use with LANscape® Solutions...


FOP-30 Fibre Optics,.030
FOP-30 Fibre Optics,.030
By Plastruct
SKU: #PLS92503
In Stock
$9.39

sku: PLS92503, mpn: PLS92503, ean: 0764050925033,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 254 reviews
These are .030 Fiber Optic Strands from Plastruct.FEATURES: Clear fiber optics lighting. The fiber is easily trimmed, and can be expanded with heat. Each strand is made of acrylic and styrene. Versatile and easy to use; instructions included.INCLUDES...


Signstek Brand New Optical Fiber Cleaver for SUMITOMO - with 36,000 Cleaves and Coating Diameter: 250um - 900um
Signstek Brand New Optical Fiber Cleaver for SUMITOMO - with 36,000 Cleaves and Coating Diameter: 250um - 900um
By Signstek
In Stock
$35.99

mpn: Signstek, ean: 6922302518660,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 139 reviews
About Product: Signstek optical fiber cleaver is available with a single fiber adapter for 250 to 900 micron coated single fibers. It is a simple operation for the user to remove or install the single fiber adapter and alternate between mass and sin...


Fiber Cleaner - Type CFC-12 Fiber endface Cleaning Pen for 1.25mm LC/MU connectors with 800+ Cleans
Fiber Cleaner - Type CFC-12 Fiber endface Cleaning Pen for 1.25mm LC/MU connectors with 800+ Cleans
By CSILU
In Stock
$23.99

mpn: CFC-12, ean: 0737353665845,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 145 reviews
LC/MU Cleaner Pen, Universal 1.25mm. Comfortable design with single action cleaning. Precise mechanical action delivers consistent cleaning results. Automatic advance ensures each clean is performed with fresh cleaning tape Low cost per clean, up to ...


ST/ST OM1 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 3 meter (10 foot)
ST/ST OM1 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 3 meter (10 foot)
By CableWholesale
In Stock
$11.56
$7.43
You Save: 36%

mpn: STST-11103, ean: 0846568006296,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 34 reviews
This 3 meter (~10 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with ST (Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector) connectors on both ends. It is an OM1 multimode fiber (62.5 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is du...


FTTH SC/APC-P Single-mode Optical Fiber Cable Quick And Fast Connector Adapter for CATV Network( 10Pcs Green Black)
FTTH SC/APC-P Single-mode Optical Fiber Cable Quick And Fast Connector Adapter for CATV Network( 10Pcs Green Black)
By KELUSHI
In Stock
$10.99
$8.01
You Save: 27%

mpn: KLS792551219610AMZ,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 49 reviews
Advantages:Its advantages are complete cutting, precise alignment, elastic mount, reliable fastening, etc., can make the signal low lossThe Optical Field Assembly Connectors Precision metallic V-Groove components with co-axial self centering, excelle...


Closet Connector Housing (CCH) Panel, LC adapters, Duplex, UPC, 12 F, Single-mode (OS2)
Closet Connector Housing (CCH) Panel, LC adapters, Duplex, UPC, 12 F, Single-mode (OS2)
By Corning
SKU: #CCH-CP12-A9
In Stock
$79.99

sku: CCH-CP12-A9, mpn: CCH-CP12-A9, ean: 0840371102855,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 29 reviews
Closet Connector Housing (CCH) Panel, LC Adapters Duplex, UPC, 12 F, Single-mode (OS2) Part Number: CCH-CP12-A9 Corning Cable Systems Closet Connector Housing Panels (CCH-CP) are offered in a variety of fiber counts for use with LANscape® Solutions ...


Optical Power Meter, SainSonic WattsOut OP-600, Portable Optical Power Meter, -50 - +26 dBm, SC/FC/ ST Interfaces, Fiber TL510C for CATV Test, CCTV Test and Telecommunication
Optical Power Meter, SainSonic WattsOut OP-600, Portable Optical Power Meter, -50 - +26 dBm, SC/FC/ ST Interfaces, Fiber TL510C for CATV Test, CCTV Test and Telecommunication
By SainSonic
In Stock
$56.99

mpn: OP-600, ean: 6955170829187,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 271 reviews
SainSonic Watts Out OP-600 -Miniature handheld optical power meter is for installation: -Operation and maintenance of optical fiber network special design of a precise, durable; -Convenient portable test instrument. With clever appearance, can choose...


Fiber Optic Cleaner, RISEPRO Fiber Optic Cleaner Pen for 1.25mm LC / MU Connectors with 800+ cleans LC-125
Fiber Optic Cleaner, RISEPRO Fiber Optic Cleaner Pen for 1.25mm LC / MU Connectors with 800+ cleans LC-125
By RISEPRO
In Stock
$24.99

mpn: LC-125, ean: 0602860874076,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 236 reviews
Brief Description WHY Fiber Optic Cleaner ? Dirty connectors cause a major percentage of fiber optic network failures; the simplest prevention is to clean the connectors. You can extend the life of the connector and minimize replacement costs if you...


Jonard Tools TK-325 Fiber Optic Kevlar Cutter and Pouch Kit
Jonard Tools TK-325 Fiber Optic Kevlar Cutter and Pouch Kit
By Jonard Tools
In Stock
$17.85

mpn: TK-325, ean: 0811490016620,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 7 reviews
Fiber Optic Kevlar Cutter & Pouch Kit - TK-325.High carbon stainless steel blades designed to cut Kevlar, cabling insulation, tape, cable ties and other material. Ergonomic handles for user comfort and durability. Adjustable joint screw under protect...


Greenlee FP3 Wire Fish Pole, 3-Foot
Greenlee FP3 Wire Fish Pole, 3-Foot
By Greenlee
In Stock
$16.75

mpn: FP3, ean: 0078331239024,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 293 reviews
Greenlee FP3 Specifications: Extended length: 38" Collapsed length: 6-3/8" (162 mm) Diameter: 3/8" (9.5 mm) 3' Fish Pole Greenlee FP3 Features: Extends your reach above ceilings and walls. Stainless-steel construction for long life. Hook can be used ...


TRENDnet Gigabit SFP LC Module, Multi-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 550 M (1800 ft.), Compatible with Standard SFP Slots, Hot Pluggable, ANSI Fiber Channel Compliant, TEG-MGBSX
TRENDnet Gigabit SFP LC Module, Multi-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 550 M (1800 ft.), Compatible with Standard SFP Slots, Hot Pluggable, ANSI Fiber Channel Compliant, TEG-MGBSX
By TRENDnet
In Stock
$38.90
$29.99
You Save: 23%

mpn: TEG-MGBSX, ean: 0854586990367,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 52 reviews
The TEG-MGBSX Mini-GBIC Multi Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This Multi-Mode LC Type module spans distances up to 550m (1,800ft). • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet • ANSI Fiber Channel compliant • ...



Viewing Page 2 of 6

View more products in Industrial Electrical.
Feel free to Browse Our Catalog.



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2019 - buditech.com. All Rights Reserved.