Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Buditech
We Get Electrical Work Done
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Fiber Optic Products   Fiber Optic Connectors

Fiber Optic Connectors - 105 - Blowout Sale! Save up to 65%


Blowout Sale! Up to 65% off on Fiber Optic Connectors at Buditech. Top brands include RISEPRO, Networx, Panduit, uxcell, Corning, Ultra Spec Cables, BEYONDTECH, KELUSHI, & CableRack. Hurry! Limited time offers. Offers valid only while supplies last.



Fiber Optic Cleaner, RISEPRO Fiber Optic Cleaner Pen for 2.5mm SC/FC/ST Connectors with 800+ Cleans SC-250
Fiber Optic Cleaner, RISEPRO Fiber Optic Cleaner Pen for 2.5mm SC/FC/ST Connectors with 800+ Cleans SC-250
By RISEPRO
In Stock
$23.90

mpn: SC-250, ean: 0602860874083,

Brief Description WHY Fiber Optic Cleaner ? Dirty connectors cause a major percentage of fiber optic network failures; the simplest prevention is to clean the connectors. You can extend the life of the connector and minimize replacement costs if you...


Networx Fiber Optic Loopback Adapters (OM5, SC)
Networx Fiber Optic Loopback Adapters (OM5, SC)
By Networx
In Stock
$14.99

ean: 0845425024343,

NetworxTM Fiber Optic Loopback Cables provide a return signal for fiber optic equipment which can be using for tesing purposes and isolating any network issues. Built using high quality Corning Glass, these fiber loopback adapter cables will offer co...


Panduit GES189F-C0 Solid Grommet Edging, Black (100-Foot)
Panduit GES189F-C0 Solid Grommet Edging, Black (100-Foot)
By Panduit
In Stock
$69.15
$55.95
You Save: 19%

mpn: GES189F-C0,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 58 reviews
The Panduit GES189F-C0 solid grommet edging is made of weather resistant polyethylene. The solid grommet edging is used only on straight edges. Provided in 0.030" thick material making it highly flexible.Solid grommet edging. Provided in 0.030" (0.8m...


Uxcell a11110200ux0129 Stainless Steel 6.0-12.0mm M20 Cable Gland Connector with Locknut
Uxcell a11110200ux0129 Stainless Steel 6.0-12.0mm M20 Cable Gland Connector with Locknut
By uxcell
In Stock
$12.40
$5.93
You Save: 52%

mpn: a11110200ux0129, ean: 0610256498904,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 17 reviews
Description: Used for fixing cables, waterproof design. Special design of the rubber part, wide clamping range, strong stretching resistance, no damage to cables and devices. Without disassembly, cables can be inserted through directly then tightened...


Corning Connector Panel with 24 Fiber LC, 10 Gig, Aqua (50um OM3/OM4)
Corning Connector Panel with 24 Fiber LC, 10 Gig, Aqua (50um OM3/OM4)
By Corning
In Stock
$99.99

mpn: CCH-CP24-E4, ean: 0840371103142,

Closet Connector Housing (CCH) Panel, LC Adapters Duplex, 24 F, 50 um multimode (OM3/4) Part Number: CCH-CP24-E4 Corning Cable Systems Closet Connector Housing Panels (CCH-CP) are offered in a variety of fiber counts for use with LANscape® Solutions...


12 Port LC Fiber Patch Panel 10Gb/40Gb Multimode (Aqua Couplers) (loaded 1u) 19''
12 Port LC Fiber Patch Panel 10Gb/40Gb Multimode (Aqua Couplers) (loaded 1u) 19"
By Ultra Spec Cables
In Stock
$59.95

mpn: us-fpp-s-lc-12-aqua,

Ultra Spec Cables' 12 Port LC 1U 19" Fiber Optic Patch Panel equips you with an easy and cost-effective way to organize and manage your fiber cabling. The LC Duplex Adapters mount easily into the heavy duty powder coated steel panel. Once assembled a...


Corning LANscape CCH Patch Panel with 12 ST Adapters, Multimode, Ceramic Insert CCH-CP12-25T
Corning LANscape CCH Patch Panel with 12 ST Adapters, Multimode, Ceramic Insert CCH-CP12-25T
By Corning
In Stock
$89.99

mpn: CCH-CP12-25T,

Closet Connector Housing (CCH) Panel, ST® Compatible Adapters Simplex, 12 F, 62.5 um multimode (OM1) Part Number: CCH-CP12-25T Corning Cable Systems Closet Connector Housing Panels (CCH-CP) are offered in a variety of fiber counts for use with LANsc...


Uxcell a16040500ux0133 9Pcs 10A AC250V IEC C13 Plug Rewireable Female Inline Power Socket Connector (Pack of 9)
Uxcell a16040500ux0133 9Pcs 10A AC250V IEC C13 Plug Rewireable Female Inline Power Socket Connector (Pack of 9)
By uxcell
In Stock
$10.30
$8.93
You Save: 13%

mpn: a16040500ux0133, ean: 0709874863642,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 53 reviews
Features: Rated Operating Voltage and Current: AC250V 10A Electrical Life (unit: times): 10000 Contact Resistance: Less Than:0.05Ohm Ambient Temperature: -20 degree ~ +70degreec Witch stand Voltage: AC2000V / 1min Ambient Humidity: 45% -85% Insulatio...


MTRJ to ST Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex - 20m (65ft) - 62.5/125 OM1 - Beyondtech PureOptics Series
MTRJ to ST Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex - 20m (65ft) - 62.5/125 OM1 - Beyondtech PureOptics Series
By BEYONDTECH
In Stock
$30.36

mpn: 43237-2, ean: 0736983040220,

Easy installation Beyondtech OM1 MTRJ to ST Fiber Patch cable simplify the installation process and reduce the total cost of ownership of your project, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play characteristic. EMI immunity OM1 Multimode ...


Corning Unicam LC OM3 Multimode 50 10Gig Pretium Fiber Optic Connector 95-050-99-X
Corning Unicam LC OM3 Multimode 50 10Gig Pretium Fiber Optic Connector 95-050-99-X
By Corning
In Stock
$13.03

mpn: 95-050-99-X, ean: 0610373756871,

UniCam® High-Performance Connectors, LC 50 um multimode (OM3/OM4 compatible) Part Number: 95-050-99-X Corning Cable Systems UniCam® High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution. Thes...


Panduit GEE99F-A-C0 Slotted Grommet Edging, Adhesive Lined, Black (100-Foot)
Panduit GEE99F-A-C0 Slotted Grommet Edging, Adhesive Lined, Black (100-Foot)
By Panduit
In Stock
$73.47
$57.75
You Save: 21%

mpn: GEE99F-A-C0, ean: 7437104390318,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 50 reviews
The Panduit GEE99F-A-C0 slotted adhesive lined grommet edging is made of weather resistant polyethylene. The slotted grommet edging is used on irregularly shaped and round panel holes. Provided in 0.030" thick material making it highly flexible.Slott...


CCH-CP06-E7 - Corning CCH Panel, SC Duplex, 6 F, Multimode (OM3/OM4)
CCH-CP06-E7 - Corning CCH Panel, SC Duplex, 6 F, Multimode (OM3/OM4)
By Corning
SKU: #CCH-CP06-E7
In Stock
$46.99

sku: CCH-CP06-E7, mpn: CCH-CP06-E7, ean: 0610373757021,

Closet Connector Housing (CCH) Panel, SC Adapters Duplex, 6 F, 50 um multimode (OM3/4) Part Number: CCH-CP06-E7 Corning Cable Systems Closet Connector Housing Panels (CCH-CP) are offered in a variety of fiber counts for use with LANscape® Solutions ...


Uxcell a15121600ux1004 1mm x 3mm Silicone Vacuum Translucent Tube Beer Water Air Pump Hose Pipe 2 Meters Long
Uxcell a15121600ux1004 1mm x 3mm Silicone Vacuum Translucent Tube Beer Water Air Pump Hose Pipe 2 Meters Long
By uxcell
In Stock
$12.29
$4.30
You Save: 65%

mpn: a15121600ux1004, ean: 0712662887331,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 35 reviews
Descriptions: 1. Silicone tubing in platinum cured translucent is designed for a variety of pump and transfer applications including  laboratory, bioprocess manufacturing and food and beverage applications. The tubes are able to withstand a high tem...


95-050-41 - Corning Unicam SC High-Performance Connector, 50 um
95-050-41 - Corning Unicam SC High-Performance Connector, 50 um
By Corning
SKU: #95-050-41
In Stock
$13.48

sku: 95-050-41, mpn: 95-050-41, ean: 0610373756819,

Corning Cable Systems UniCam® High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution. These high-precision connectors guarantee exceptional insert loss - 0.1 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum per conne...


100 pcs SC Fiber Optical Quick Connector UPC Fast Connector Single Mode FTTH Fiber Cold Connection Telecom Level Fast Connector
100 pcs SC Fiber Optical Quick Connector UPC Fast Connector Single Mode FTTH Fiber Cold Connection Telecom Level Fast Connector
By KELUSHI
In Stock
$69.99
$61.09
You Save: 13%

mpn: KLS792551232268,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 37 reviews
Advantages:Its advantages are complete cutting, precise alignment, elastic mount, reliable fastening, etc., can make the signal low lossEasily installed. Quick assembly SC connector can provide quick and easy termination of fibers in the field. It a...


Panduit GES189F-C Solid Grommet Edging, Natural (100-Foot)
Panduit GES189F-C Solid Grommet Edging, Natural (100-Foot)
By Panduit
In Stock
$12.27

mpn: GES189F-C, ean: 0100000002148,

The Panduit GES189F-C solid grommet edging is made of polyethylene. The solid grommet edging is used only on straight edges. Provided in 0.030" thick material making it highly flexible.Solid grommet edging. Provided in 0.030" (0.8mm) thick material m...


Uxcell a14082900ux0647 20 Pcs 1/4PT Male Thread to 8mm Pneumatic Push in Quick Joint Fittings (Pack of 20)
Uxcell a14082900ux0647 20 Pcs 1/4PT Male Thread to 8mm Pneumatic Push in Quick Joint Fittings (Pack of 20)
By uxcell
In Stock
$11.12
$9.93
You Save: 11%

mpn: a14082900ux0647, ean: 0702105959558,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 21 reviews
Designed for Polyurethane or Nylon tubing. Made from solid brass for corrosion resistance. Even after installation, the direction of the tube can be changed freely. Elliptical release ring help to connect tube easily by manual, no special tools requi...


CableRack LC 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Loopback
CableRack LC 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Loopback
By CableRack
In Stock
$16.95

mpn: 11495, ean: 0848243010000,

LC 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Optic LoopbackFiber Loopback. Loop Back for Testing Fiber Components. ...


Uxcell a12103000ux0325 uxcell 4.5 mm x 180 mm Lapidary Jeweler Round Rat Tail Diamond Needle Files 2 Pcs (Pack of 2)
Uxcell a12103000ux0325 uxcell 4.5 mm x 180 mm Lapidary Jeweler Round Rat Tail Diamond Needle Files 2 Pcs (Pack of 2)
By uxcell
In Stock
$11.31
$4.20
You Save: 63%

mpn: a12103000ux0325, ean: 0696727542406,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 9 reviews
Round diamond Needle Files are used to enlarge round hole or cut scalloped edge. Mini needle file tool for fine detail work. The hardest abrasive surface - effective on hardened steel, glass, tile, stone, metal, etc. Widely used for art craft or jewe...


Corning Buffer Tube Fan-Out Kit - 12 Fibers, 25'' Tubing
Corning Buffer Tube Fan-Out Kit - 12 Fibers, 25" Tubing
By Corning
In Stock
$15.99

mpn: FAN-BT25-12, ean: 0610373757168,

Buffer Tube Fan-Out Kits, Indoor 12 F, 25-in legs Part Number: FAN-BT25-12 Corning Cable Systems Indoor Buffer Tube Fan-Out Kits are specifically designed for the termination of 6- and 12-fiber buffer tubes. These buffer tube fan-out kits provide the...



Viewing Page 1 of 3

View more products in Fiber Optic Products.
Feel free to Browse Our Catalog.



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - buditech.com. All Rights Reserved.