Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Buditech
We Get Electrical Work Done
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Fiber Optic Products   Fiber Optic Transceivers

TRENDnet Intelligent 1000 Base-T to 1000 Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter, Fiber Chassis System, Up to 550M (1800 ft.), 2 Gbps Switching Capacity, TFC-1000MSC


Free Shipping Included! TRENDnet Intelligent 1000 Base-T to 1000 Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter, Fiber Chassis System, Up to 550M (1800 ft.), 2 Gbps Switching Capacity, TFC-1000MSC by TRENDnet at Buditech. MPN: TFC-1000MSC. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. TRENDnet’s TFC-1000MSC, Intelligent Fiber Converter, is compatible with the TFC-1600 chassis system or functions as a standalone unit. This


Product Description

TRENDnet’s TFC-1000MSC, Intelligent Fiber Converter, is compatible with the TFC-1600 chassis system or functions as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi-Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP (when used TFC-1600MM) and spans distances up to 550 m (1,800 ft.). Ports include a 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and a 1000Base-SX (SC-Type) fiber port.

PACKAGE CONTENTS
• TFC-1000MSC
• Quick Installation Guide
• Power Adapter (5 V DC, 1 A)

Features & Highlights

  • Functions as a standalone converter
  • Compatible with TRENDnet's TFC-1600 fiber chassis system
  • SC-type 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode fiber port
  • Fiber networking over distances of up to 550 meters (1800 ft.)
  • 2 Gbps switching capacity
  • LEDs convey power and copper/fiber link and activity
  • 3 Year TRENDnet Manufacturer's Warranty

Additional Information

Manufacturer:TRENDnet
Brand:TRENDnet
Color:Grey
Model:TFC-1000MSC
Part Number:TFC-1000MSC
Publisher:TRENDnet
Studio:TRENDnet
MPN:TFC-1000MSC
UPC:031112356617
EAN:0809385158241
Item Weight:2.2 pounds
Item Size:4.4 x 2.6 x 2.6 inches
Package Weight:2.2 pounds
Package Size:4.2 x 2.6 x 2.6 inches

TRENDnet Intelligent 1000 Base-T to 1000 Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter, Fiber Chassis System, Up to 550M (1800 ft.), 2 Gbps Switching Capacity, TFC-1000MSC by TRENDnet

Buy Now:
TRENDnet Intelligent 1000 Base-T to 1000 Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter, Fiber Chassis System, Up to 550M (1800 ft.), 2 Gbps Switching Capacity, TFC-1000MSC

Brand: TRENDnet
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$58.99


Quantity:  

 


 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by TRENDnet, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By Linkskey
mpn: LKS-FCS22C-20, ean: 0168141488351,
The Linkskey LKS-FCM22C-20 is a Fast Ethernet to Fiber Converter. It extends the range of your LAN through the fiber link. The Linkskey LKS-FCM22C-20 supports auto-negotiate, full and half duplex mode, auto MDI or MDI-X. It also includes LEDs for fas...

By Linkskey
mpn: LKS-FCS21C-R40, ean: 0163120482740,
The Linkskey LKS-FCS21C-R40 is a Fast Ethernet to Fiber Converter. It extends the range of your LAN through the fiber link. The Linkskey LKS-FCS21C-R40 supports auto-negotiate, full and half duplex mode, auto MDI or MDI-X. It also includes LEDs for f...

By AVK Industrial
mpn: AA271-610,
Conversion Kit for AA170 plier tool. The AA170 tool is ideal for prototyping or making repairs with the a-k, a-l, a-h, A-P, a-o, ex-l and e-h Series threaded inserts.Thread size M6-1.0. Used For A-K, A-L, A-H, A-P, A-O, E-L, E-H. For Aa170 plier tool...

By AVK Industrial
mpn: AAT202-1032,
Conversion Kit for AA112 Hi-Torque. The AA112 is ideal for prototyping or making repairs with the A-T and A-W Series threaded inserts. It features a patented Quick Change thread size nose assembly.Thread Size 10-32. Used For A-T, A-W. For Aa112 Hi-To...

By NETCNA
mpn: FS_SFP-10GSR-85_2996, ean: 7434723543569,
Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM TransceiverMeraki Genuine MA-SFP-10GB-SR Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 300m over OM3 MMF Interface LC duplex Optical Components VC...

By NETCNA
mpn: FS_SFP1G-SX-85_3659, ean: 7434723150194,
Allied Telesis AT-SPSX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM TransceiverAllied Telesis Genuine AT-SPSX Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 550m over OM2 MMF Interface LC duplex Optical Components VCSEL 850n...

By TRENDnet
mpn: TFC-110S60, ean: 4054318510610,
The TFC-110S60 Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 60km (37.2 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 10...

By Finisar
mpn: FTLF8528P3BCV, ean: 0710882827823,
Finisar 8G Fibre Channel (8GFC) Short Wave MMF Duplex LC 150m SFP+ Optical TransceiverHot-pluggable SFP+ transceiver module. 2x/4x/8x Fibre Channel (8GFC) Short Wave (SWL). 850nm Oxide VCSEL, Duplex LC Connector. 150m reach over 50/125um (OM3) MMF. L...

By AVK Industrial
mpn: ALA1-420-260,
The A-L Series Insert features a knurled body and large diameter—low profile head making it ideal for use in punched or drilled holes. It offers the highest all around strength characteristics and has been designed to be used with Grade 5 or Metric...

By Add-On Computer Products
mpn: ADD-LC-LC-3M6MMF, ean: 0132017839035,
AddOn 3m Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) Duplex LC/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable3M FIBER OPTIC MMF LC/LC. 62.5/125 DUPLEX CABLE. ...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - buditech.com. All Rights Reserved.