Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Buditech
We Get Electrical Work Done
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Passive Components   Attenuators

Singlemode Fiber Optic Attenuator FC/PC fixed (3dB)


Singlemode Fiber Optic Attenuator FC/PC fixed (3dB) by World 9.99 Mall at Buditech. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. SPECIFICATIONS Attenuation Range: 0-20dB Available Wavelengths: 1310nm or 1550nm Fixed attenuation value: 1,2,3,5,10,15,20dB or optional Polarization


Product Description

SPECIFICATIONS Attenuation Range: 0-20dB Available Wavelengths: 1310nm or 1550nm Fixed attenuation value: 1,2,3,5,10,15,20dB or optional Polarization Dependent Loss: <=0.2dB singlemode fiber optic attenuator FC/PC fixed
Temperature Range: -40oC -80oC
Humidity Range: +/- 0.2 dB Change in 10% to 90% relative
Vibration: <=0.1 dB change between 10Hz to 55Hz
Drop: +/- 0.2dB after 8 drops (3 axes) from 1.8 meters onto a hard surface
Attenuation form: Isolation type

Features & Highlights

  • Low Insertion Loss Deviation
  • Fiber Optic Communication Systems
  • Variable of attenuation ways and a bound of connector types
  • Plug Type
  • Local Area Networks (LAN)

Additional Information

Brand:World 9.99 Mall
UPC:712201213508
EAN:0712201213508
Package Size:2.2 x 0.2 x 0.2 inches

Singlemode Fiber Optic Attenuator FC/PC fixed (3dB) by World 9.99 Mall

Buy Now:
Singlemode Fiber Optic Attenuator FC/PC fixed (3dB)

Brand: World 9.99 Mall
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$12.69


Quantity:  

 


View More In Attenuators.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by World 9.99 Mall, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By FiberCablesDirect
mpn: FCDUS102v833, ean: 0635635720070,
Single-mode SC/UPC Male to SC/UPC Female, fixed attenuator for singlemode applications to prevent over saturating an optical receiver when optical power is too high. By using a fiber optic attenuator you will ensure low bit error rates that prevent d...

By AIM-Cambridge / Emerson Connectivity Solutions
mpn: 27-9300-3,

By MCM
mpn: SVP559-10DB, ean: 0700867486824,
In-Line Balanced XLR Attenuator - 10dB Ideal for all types of prosound interface applications, this device connects in-line with the line level signal and provides fixed 10dB attenuation.this device connects in-line with the line level signal and pro...

By Connected Fibers
mpn: ATP-SCA-10-SM,
The Connected Fibers premium fixed attenuators are manufactured with zirconia ferrules and have highly accurate attenuation using doped fiber. These high quality attenuators can be utilized for many applications ranging from telecom, CATV, datacom, m...

By
mpn: WA04P010XCTL,

By
mpn: WA04P010XCTL,

By VALCOM
mpn: MSS1124127Y02, ean: 0799111004433,
-Permits adjustment of speaker and horn audio levelsFits a single gang electric wall box10 position tap switchOperates on 25 or 70 volt speaker lines...

By Generic
mpn: TK9201,
ADD-ATTN-SCPC-15DB is a Fiber Optic Attenuator, used in fiber optic links to reduce or attenuate optical power. ADD-ATTN-SCPC-15DB comes as a male to female SC connection, and is a fixed value attenuator that will reduce optical power by 15dB. It is ...

By emedco
Motorola CLS Series Two-Way Radio Swivel Holster ......

By World 9.99 Mall
ean: 0712201213539,
singlemode fiber optic attenuator SC/APC fixed APPLICATION Telecommunication Networks Data Networks Video & CATV SPECIFICATIONS Operating Wavelength: SM: 1310nm, 1550nm Attenuation Accuracy: +/-0.5 (1-10) +/-1.0 (11-30) Polarization Dependen...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - buditech.com. All Rights Reserved.