Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Buditech
We Get Electrical Work Done
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Passive Components   Attenuators

SC Fiber Attenuator Male/Female Singlemode 5DB | SC/UPC Male to SC/UPC Female Fixed Single-mode Attenuator | FiberCablesDirect | sc m/f sm attenuator 5Db


SC Fiber Attenuator Male/Female Singlemode 5DB | SC/UPC Male to SC/UPC Female Fixed Single-mode Attenuator | FiberCablesDirect | sc m/f sm attenuator 5Db by FiberCablesDirect at Buditech. MPN: FCDUS102v833. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Single-mode SC/UPC Male to SC/UPC Female, fixed attenuator for singlemode applications to prevent over saturating an optical receiver when optical


Product Description

Single-mode SC/UPC Male to SC/UPC Female, fixed attenuator for singlemode applications to prevent over saturating an optical receiver when optical power is too high. By using a fiber optic attenuator you will ensure low bit error rates that prevent damage to your receiving fiber optic equipment. SC/SC UPC Fixed Attenuators provided by FiberCablesDirect are suitable for both 1310nm & 1550nm operation and are available in 5DB, 10DB, 15DB and 20DB. This is a stock item and can ship same day.

Features & Highlights

  • SC-SC UPC Male/Female fixed attenuator for singlemode applications to prevent over saturating an optical receiver when the optical power is too high. Using an attenuator ensures low bit error rates preventing damage to receiving fiber optic equipment.
  • DB Type: 5DB
  • Core / Cladding: 9/125µm - Singlemode attenuator has a 9 micron diameter fiber core and a 125 micron diameter cladding
  • Mode Type: Singlemode 9/125um Attenuator
  • Connector 1: SC/UPC Male

Additional Information

Manufacturer:FiberCablesDirect
Brand:FiberCablesDirect
Color:5DB
Model:FCDUS102v833
Part Number:FCDUS102v833
Publisher:FiberCablesDirect
Studio:FiberCablesDirect
MPN:FCDUS102v833
UPC:635635720070
EAN:0635635720070
Package Weight:0.25 pounds

SC Fiber Attenuator Male/Female Singlemode 5DB | SC/UPC Male to SC/UPC Female Fixed Single-mode Attenuator | FiberCablesDirect | sc m/f sm attenuator 5Db by FiberCablesDirect

Buy Now:
SC Fiber Attenuator Male/Female Singlemode 5DB | SC/UPC Male to SC/UPC Female Fixed Single-mode Attenuator | FiberCablesDirect | sc m/f sm attenuator 5Db

Brand: FiberCablesDirect
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$18.95


Quantity:  

 


View More In Attenuators.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by FiberCablesDirect, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By AIM-Cambridge / Emerson Connectivity Solutions
mpn: 27-9300-3,

By MCM
mpn: SVP559-10DB, ean: 0700867486824,
In-Line Balanced XLR Attenuator - 10dB Ideal for all types of prosound interface applications, this device connects in-line with the line level signal and provides fixed 10dB attenuation.this device connects in-line with the line level signal and pro...

By Connected Fibers
mpn: ATP-SCA-10-SM,
The Connected Fibers premium fixed attenuators are manufactured with zirconia ferrules and have highly accurate attenuation using doped fiber. These high quality attenuators can be utilized for many applications ranging from telecom, CATV, datacom, m...

By
mpn: WA04P010XCTL,

By
mpn: WA04P010XCTL,

By VALCOM
mpn: MSS1124127Y02, ean: 0799111004433,
-Permits adjustment of speaker and horn audio levelsFits a single gang electric wall box10 position tap switchOperates on 25 or 70 volt speaker lines...

By Generic
mpn: TK9201,
ADD-ATTN-SCPC-15DB is a Fiber Optic Attenuator, used in fiber optic links to reduce or attenuate optical power. ADD-ATTN-SCPC-15DB comes as a male to female SC connection, and is a fixed value attenuator that will reduce optical power by 15dB. It is ...

By emedco
Motorola CLS Series Two-Way Radio Swivel Holster ......

By World 9.99 Mall
ean: 0712201213539,
singlemode fiber optic attenuator SC/APC fixed APPLICATION Telecommunication Networks Data Networks Video & CATV SPECIFICATIONS Operating Wavelength: SM: 1310nm, 1550nm Attenuation Accuracy: +/-0.5 (1-10) +/-1.0 (11-30) Polarization Dependen...

By FiberCablesDirect
mpn: FCDUS101v830, ean: 0635635720032,
Single-mode ST/UPC Male to ST/UPC Female, fixed attenuator for singlemode applications to prevent over saturating an optical receiver when optical power is too high. By using a fiber optic attenuator you will ensure low bit error rates that prevent d...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - buditech.com. All Rights Reserved.