Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Buditech
We Get Electrical Work Done
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Fiber Optic Products   Fiber Optic Connectors

Fiber Optic Cleaner, RISEPRO Fiber Optic Cleaner Pen for 2.5mm SC/FC/ST Connectors with 800+ Cleans SC-250


Fiber Optic Cleaner, RISEPRO Fiber Optic Cleaner Pen for 2.5mm SC/FC/ST Connectors with 800+ Cleans SC-250 by RISEPRO at Buditech. MPN: SC-250. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Brief Description WHY Fiber Optic Cleaner ? Dirty connectors cause a major percentage of fiber optic network failures; the simplest prevention is to


Product Description

Brief Description

WHY Fiber Optic Cleaner ?
Dirty connectors cause a major percentage of fiber optic network failures; the simplest prevention is to clean the connectors. You can extend the life of the connector and minimize replacement costs if you keep the connector clean. This is a push-type cleaner which requires one push action only to quickly and effectively clean the end-face of connectors on jumpers or through adapters. Simply insert the cleaner into an adapter and push until an audible "click" is heard, and the cleaning is finished.

Specifications:
  • Color: white

  • Availability: for SC/ST/FC connectors (2.5mm)

  • Length: 18cm / 7.08in

  • Extendable length: 21.5cm / 8.46in

  • Item size: 18 * 1.7 * 1.7cm / 7.08 * 0.67 * 0.67in (L * W * H)

  • Item weight: 20.8g / 0.73oz

  • Package size: 18.3 * 2.5 * 2.5cm / 7.20 * 0.98 * 0.98in (L * W * H)


  • One set Included
  • 1x Fiber Optic Cleaner

  • 1 x instruction manual
  • Features & Highlights

    • APPLY FOR SC/ST/FC CONNECTORS - This optical cleaner is designed for cleaning the ferrule end faces of SC, FC and ST connectors with UPC and APC polishes, disposable with 800+ cleanings per unit
    • CREATIVE PUSH-TO-CLEAN DESIGN - Simple pushing motion engages connector and initiates cleaner, automatically advance with fresh cleaning tape
    • GOOD AND CONSISTENT CLEANING RESULTS - Precise mechanical action delivers consistent cleaning results. The cleanliness can reach 95% or above. Especially for water and oil, its cleaning effect is far better than traditional swab cleaning rods
    • CONVENIENT AND EASY TO USE-- This fiber cleaner has a shape of common pen, which is easily handle and operate the cleanings. Its cleaning system rotates 180°for a full sweep, audible click when fully engaged.
    • SUPERIOR QUALITY - This cleaner constructed with anti-static material, cleaning micro fibers are densely stranded and debris free

    Additional Information

    Manufacturer:RISEPRO
    Brand:RISEPRO
    Part Number:SC-250
    Publisher:RISEPRO
    Studio:RISEPRO
    MPN:SC-250
    UPC:602860874083
    EAN:0602860874083
    Item Weight:0.07 pounds
    Package Weight:0.05 pounds
    Package Size:1.1 x 0.98 x 0.98 inches

    Fiber Optic Cleaner, RISEPRO Fiber Optic Cleaner Pen for 2.5mm SC/FC/ST Connectors with 800+ Cleans SC-250 by RISEPRO

    Buy Now:
    Fiber Optic Cleaner, RISEPRO Fiber Optic Cleaner Pen for 2.5mm SC/FC/ST Connectors with 800+ Cleans SC-250

    Brand: RISEPRO
    Condition: New
    Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
    Availability: In Stock
    $23.90


    Quantity:  

     


     


    Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


    If you have any questions about this product by RISEPRO, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

    First Name:
    Last Last:
    Email Address:
    Your Message:

    Related Best Sellers


    By Networx
    ean: 0845425024343,
    NetworxTM Fiber Optic Loopback Cables provide a return signal for fiber optic equipment which can be using for tesing purposes and isolating any network issues. Built using high quality Corning Glass, these fiber loopback adapter cables will offer co...

    By Panduit
    mpn: GES189F-C0,
    The Panduit GES189F-C0 solid grommet edging is made of weather resistant polyethylene. The solid grommet edging is used only on straight edges. Provided in 0.030" thick material making it highly flexible.Solid grommet edging. Provided in 0.030" (0.8m...

    By uxcell
    mpn: a11110200ux0129, ean: 0610256498904,
    Description: Used for fixing cables, waterproof design. Special design of the rubber part, wide clamping range, strong stretching resistance, no damage to cables and devices. Without disassembly, cables can be inserted through directly then tightened...

    By Corning
    mpn: CCH-CP24-E4, ean: 0840371103142,
    Closet Connector Housing (CCH) Panel, LC Adapters Duplex, 24 F, 50 um multimode (OM3/4) Part Number: CCH-CP24-E4 Corning Cable Systems Closet Connector Housing Panels (CCH-CP) are offered in a variety of fiber counts for use with LANscape® Solutions...

    By Ultra Spec Cables
    mpn: us-fpp-s-lc-12-aqua,
    Ultra Spec Cables' 12 Port LC 1U 19" Fiber Optic Patch Panel equips you with an easy and cost-effective way to organize and manage your fiber cabling. The LC Duplex Adapters mount easily into the heavy duty powder coated steel panel. Once assembled a...

    By Corning
    mpn: CCH-CP12-25T,
    Closet Connector Housing (CCH) Panel, ST® Compatible Adapters Simplex, 12 F, 62.5 um multimode (OM1) Part Number: CCH-CP12-25T Corning Cable Systems Closet Connector Housing Panels (CCH-CP) are offered in a variety of fiber counts for use with LANsc...

    By uxcell
    mpn: a16040500ux0133, ean: 0709874863642,
    Features: Rated Operating Voltage and Current: AC250V 10A Electrical Life (unit: times): 10000 Contact Resistance: Less Than:0.05Ohm Ambient Temperature: -20 degree ~ +70degreec Witch stand Voltage: AC2000V / 1min Ambient Humidity: 45% -85% Insulatio...

    By BEYONDTECH
    mpn: 43237-2, ean: 0736983040220,
    Easy installation Beyondtech OM1 MTRJ to ST Fiber Patch cable simplify the installation process and reduce the total cost of ownership of your project, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play characteristic. EMI immunity OM1 Multimode ...

    By Corning
    mpn: 95-050-99-X, ean: 0610373756871,
    UniCam® High-Performance Connectors, LC 50 um multimode (OM3/OM4 compatible) Part Number: 95-050-99-X Corning Cable Systems UniCam® High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution. Thes...

    By Panduit
    mpn: GEE99F-A-C0, ean: 7437104390318,
    The Panduit GEE99F-A-C0 slotted adhesive lined grommet edging is made of weather resistant polyethylene. The slotted grommet edging is used on irregularly shaped and round panel holes. Provided in 0.030" thick material making it highly flexible.Slott...



    Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
    © 2018 - buditech.com. All Rights Reserved.