Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Buditech
We Get Electrical Work Done
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Fiber Optic Products

CableRack 7m LC/LC 40/100GB Duplex 50/125 Multimode OM4 Fiber Patch Cable Aqua


Free Shipping Included! CableRack 7m LC/LC 40/100GB Duplex 50/125 Multimode OM4 Fiber Patch Cable Aqua by CableRack at Buditech. MPN: 47007. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. All of our 100 gigabit fiber cables are laser optimized OM4 Corning glass to support both LED and VCSEL laser light sources. They all provide 100%


Product Description

All of our 100 gigabit fiber cables are laser optimized OM4 Corning glass to support both LED and VCSEL laser light sources. They all provide 100% backwards compatibility to OM3 and OM2 50/125 fiber applications. Use these 100GbE LC fiber jumpers for fibre channel storage applications, switch, server, cross-connects and other critical back-end needs. These are drop-in replacement cables for all OEM brand cables and fully compatible with all manufacturer brands.

Features & Highlights

  • 7 Meter (Single Pack)
  • Jacketing: Aqua OFNR Riser Rated Zipcord, 1.8mm OD
  • Cable Length: 7 Meter
  • Attenuation 850 nm: 3.5 dB/km or at 1300 nm: 1.0 dB/km
  • Standards: Attenuation tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001

Additional Information

Manufacturer:CableRack
Brand:CableRack
Model:LYSB00CV16H30-ELECTRNCS
Part Number:47007
Publisher:CableRack
Studio:CableRack
MPN:47007
UPC:848243040670
EAN:0848243040670
Item Weight:0.02 pounds
Item Size:7.01 x 0.98 x 0.98 inches
Package Weight:0.02 pounds
Package Size:7 x 1 x 1 inches

CableRack 7m LC/LC 40/100GB Duplex 50/125 Multimode OM4 Fiber Patch Cable Aqua by CableRack

Buy Now:
CableRack 7m LC/LC 40/100GB Duplex 50/125 Multimode OM4 Fiber Patch Cable Aqua

Brand: CableRack
4.3 out of 5 stars with 16 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$25.20


Quantity:  

 


View More In Fiber Optic Products.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by CableRack, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Fiber Optic Connector Cleaning Swabs (Pack of 100) (1.25mm LC/MU/MT connectors)
By Revo
ean: 0746060402902,
100 count connector cleaning swabs for 1.25mm LC/MU/MT connectors...

Mikrotik S-85DLC05D is a 1.25G SFP transceiver with a 850nm Dual LC connector, for up to 550 meter Multi Mode fiber
By Mikrotik
mpn: S-85DLC05D, ean: 4250605596750,
S-85dlc05d is a 1. 25g sfp transceiver with a 850nm dual lc connector, for up to 550 meter multi mode fiber connection, with ddm. Units are testedpatible with rb260gs, rb2011ls, rb2011ls-in, rb2011uas-in, rb2011uas-rm, rb2011uas-2hnd, rb2011uas-2hnd-...

Uxcell a13122000ux0776 Air Conditioner Foam Heat Insulated Tube Pipe
By uxcell
mpn: a13122000ux0776, ean: 0696738557161,
It is widely used for piping heat and cold insulation such as air conditioners in household. Solar energy water piping thermal insulation. Buildings and industries metalized piping and tube insulation. Special insulation and protecting for some small...

Uxcell a14022000ux0049 Yellow 4 Holes Car Auto Muffler Exhaust Hanger Bushing 11cm Long
By uxcell
mpn: a14022000ux0049, ean: 0702105185261,
Can reduce the amount of exhaust system movement, is ideal for lowered cars and race cars. Prevent muffler free play while driving and less chance for exhaust leak due to exhaust system vibration/movements from worn out bushings. Please verify this i...

LC to ST Fiber Patch Cable Single Mode Duplex - 8m (26ft) - 9/125 OS1 - Beyondtech PureOptics Series
By BEYONDTECH
mpn: 43188-324855, ean: 0736983041159,
Easy installation Beyondtech OS1 LC to ST Fiber Patch cable simplify the installation process and reduce the total cost of ownership of your project, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play characteristic. 10 Gigabit Performance OS1 Si...

Cruiser FC-6S Optical Fiber Cleaver High Precision Stripping Cutter Tools Cleaves for SUMITOMO with 36,000 Cleaves and Coating Diameter: 250um - 900um
By Cruiser
mpn: FC-6S, ean: 0617332355373,
Model: FC-6S Applicable fibers: Singlemode or Multimode Use Fiber Diameter: 125um Cutting angle: 0.5 Degrees Jacket OD: 0.25 & 0.9mm Provides approximately 36,000 cleaves 250um Coated or 900um Buffer fiber Cleave Length: 9 - 16mm (Single Fiber -...

Allen Tel Products GBST-6MM Multimode Phosphorus Bronze Sleeve, Fiber Optic Loaded Mounting Panel ST Adapter, 6-Pack
By Allen Tel Products
mpn: HM-00465, ean: 0799158642421,
Snap-in adapter panels are interchangeable between rack and wall mount cabinets. Single mode sleeves are made from Zirconium Ceramic. Multimode sleeves are made from Phosphorus Bronze. Ceramic multimode sleeves are available upon request. Every fiber...

Uxcell a16030200ux0634 28cm Long Silicone Carbide Wet Dry Abrasive Sandpapers 80 Grit 10pcs (Pack of 10)
By uxcell
mpn: a16030200ux0634, ean: 0602451323303,
Good quality, tear resistant, waterproof abrasive paper for working on paint, varnish, etc., solid surface materials sanding. For general cleaning and finishing of metals using portable grinders. Suitable for aluminum alloy, zinc alloy, zinc, copper ...

ST to ST Fiber Patch Cable Single Mode Duplex - 25m (82ft) - 9/125 OS1 - Beyondtech PureOptics Series
By BEYONDTECH
ean: 0736983041364,
Easy installation Beyondtech OS1 ST to ST Fiber Patch cable simplify the installation process and reduce the total cost of ownership of your project, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play characteristic. 10 Gigabit Performance OS1 Si...

Eclipse Tools 902-340 CATV Compression Tool Bundle
By Eclipse
mpn: 902-340, ean: 0617293018355,
CATV compression tool bundle includes round cable cutter, compression connector crimping tool, wire stripping tool and 10 pieces F compression connectors.Application - RG58/59/62/6, F, BNC, RCA Connector. Round cable cutter. Compression connector cri...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2019 - buditech.com. All Rights Reserved.