Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Buditech
We Get Electrical Work Done
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Fiber Optic Products

50PCS Solder Seal Wire Connectors by Haisstronica Heat Shrink Butt Connectors Electrical Insulated Marine Waterproof Automotive Terminals With Case(50Red 22-18)


50PCS Solder Seal Wire Connectors by Haisstronica Heat Shrink Butt Connectors Electrical Insulated Marine Waterproof Automotive Terminals With Case(50Red 22-18) by Haisstronica at Buditech. MPN: HX1002-02. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. About Haisens Brand''Product is king'' is the original purpose of all products. We are committed to every detail of product quality. Offering better


Product Description

About Haisens Brand
"Product is king" is the original purpose of all products. We are committed to every detail of product quality. Offering better product solutions for customers.
When crafting our connectors, we use highest quality copper, solder, and adhesive lined tubing.We design all our connector kits to have enough connectors to take you through numerous wiring projects without having to restock.
Haisens is committed to delivering high quality product, and meeting our clients needs for each and every electrical application. At Haisens we believe that every connection counts.
We stand behind the quality of our products. If for any reason you are not satisfied with your purchase, please contact us. Haisens@outlook.com.We will work on every inquiry to ensure your satisfaction.
"Haisstronic" is a registered trademark, "Haisens" is the only authorized store, and all infringement will be complained.
Specifications:
Shrinkage ratio 2:1
Dual-walled design tubing: polyolefin tubing on the outside and hot melt adhesive inside Color coded connector tubing
Heat activated waterproof adhesive
Low temperature solder sleeve
Minimum shrink temperature: 80°C
Minimum temperature for solder to melt: 138°C
Reusable case included
50PCS SOLDER WIRE CONNECTORS INCLUDES:
ITEM # AWG MM2 COLOR QTY
SST-S21 22-18 0.5-1.0 Red 50

Features & Highlights

  • GREAT WIRE SOLUTION TO A DEMANDING SCIENTIFIC PROJECT: Wire Terminals guarantee a strong holding by tubing shrinking and solder melting which flows through the stripped wires, while the wires will never slip out of the solder wire conectors
  • WATERPROOF:Polyolefin tubing in outside and hot melt rings in inside effectively improve waterproof performance of solder wire conectors.
  • FAST AND EASY OPERATION:Just take one step to handle all the solder wire conectors.
  • APPLICATION AREAS:Application in areas such as automotive, watercraft, electrical and electronics industries, with 4 different sizes, So that repair work is much easier
  • COMPLIANT WITH ALL RELEVANT STANDARDS solder wire connectors are compliant with ROHS, ISO 9001:2008, SGS and CE standards

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Haisstronica
Brand:Haisstronica
Color:Red
Part Number:HX1002-02
Publisher:Haisstronica
Studio:Haisstronica
MPN:HX1002-02
UPC:192687289448
EAN:0192687289448
Item Weight:0.07 pounds
Package Weight:0.06 pounds
Package Size:1.97 x 1.97 x 1.97 inches

50PCS Solder Seal Wire Connectors by Haisstronica Heat Shrink Butt Connectors Electrical Insulated Marine Waterproof Automotive Terminals With Case(50Red 22-18) by Haisstronica

Buy Now:
50PCS Solder Seal Wire Connectors by Haisstronica Heat Shrink Butt Connectors Electrical Insulated Marine Waterproof Automotive Terminals With Case(50Red 22-18)

Brand: Haisstronica
4.1 out of 5 stars with 9 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$13.89


Quantity:  

 


View More In Fiber Optic Products.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Haisstronica, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Ideal 30-071 Wire-Nut 71B Wire Connector, Gray (Pack of 100)
By IDEAL
mpn: 30-071, ean: 0783250300716,
The Ideal Wire-Nut 71B Wire Connector accepts 2 #22 to 2 #16 AWG wire combinations. It's rated for 300 Volt maximum. The 71B has a fixed, square-wire spring that provides superior grounding connections. Has a flame-retardant shell that is rated for 1...

LC to LC OM4 Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex - 5m (16ft) - 50/125 100Gb Aqua Color - Beyondtech PureOptics Series
By BEYONDTECH
ean: 0736983038555,
Easy installation Beyondtech OM4 Multimode fiber patch cords simplify the installation process and reduce the total cost of ownership of your project, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play characteristic. 10 Gigabit Performance OM4 l...

KWAN Fiber Optic Connector Cleaner FTTH Tools for SC/FC/ST,MU,LC,MPO,MTRJ Optical Cables
By KWAN
ean: 1909071979392,
Specification: Color:Blue Dimension:130*22*73mm Weight:124g Cleaning times: 500 times Cleaning effect: -20 to dB -50 (return loss) Using temperature: -10 to +50 degree Using temperature: -10 to +50 degree Package included: 1* Fiber Optic Connector Cl...

760117887 | CommScope
By Commscope
mpn: 760117887,
LazrSPEED Fiber Qwik II-LC Connector, field installable, aqua...

Panduit GES62F-C Solid Grommet Polyethylene Edging, Natural (100-Foot)
By Panduit
mpn: GES62F-C, ean: 0074983601813,
The Panduit GES62F-C solid grommet edging is made of polyethylene. The solid grommet edging is used only on straight edges. Provided in 0.030" thick material making it highly flexible.Solid grommet edging. Provided in 0.030" (0.8mm) thick material ma...

Uxcell a15062200ux1073 12mm OD x 8mm ID PU Pneumatic Air Tubing Pipe Hose 6 Meters
By uxcell
mpn: a15062200ux1073, ean: 0712662024309,
Heat-resistant: -40C to +80C ( Non-chemical Gas Space)Compression-resistant (in Usual Temp.): 13kg/cm2Limiting Working Pressure: 16kg/cm2 (constant 20h)Bursting Pressure: 30kg/cm2 (Non-corrosiveness oil type)Tension Stress: 400kg/cm2The PU Air Tubing...

Corning LANscape CCH Patch Panel with 3 SC Duplex SM Adapters, Ceramic Insert CCH-CP06-59
By Corning
mpn: CCH-CP06-59,
Closet Connector Housing (CCH) Panel, SC Adapters Duplex, UPC, 6 F, Single-mode (OS2) Part Number: CCH-CP06-59 Corning Cable Systems Closet Connector Housing Panels (CCH-CP) are offered in a variety of fiber counts for use with LANscape® Solutions h...

KKmoon One-Click Fiber Optic Cleaner LC Cleaning Tool for 1.25mm Ferrules LC/MU Push Type
By KKmoon
mpn: VMC8969483193840UP, ean: 0714973648304,
Dirty connectors cause a major percentage of fiber optic network failures, the most simple prevention is to clean the connectors. With properly cleaning, you can extend the life of the connector and minimize replacement costs. This is a push-type cle...

Closet Connector Housing (CCH) Panel, SC adapters, Simplex, UPC, 12 F, Single-mode (OS2)
By Corning
mpn: CCH-CP12-3C, ean: 0840371102619,
Closet Connector Housing (CCH) Panel, SC Adapters, Simplex, UPC, 12 F, Single-mode (OS2) Part Number: CCH-CP12-3C Corning Cable Systems Closet Connector Housing Panels (CCH-CP) are offered in a variety of fiber counts for use with LANscape® Solution...

CableRack 7m LC/LC 40/100GB Duplex 50/125 Multimode OM4 Fiber Patch Cable Aqua
By CableRack
mpn: 47007, ean: 0848243040670,
All of our 100 gigabit fiber cables are laser optimized OM4 Corning glass to support both LED and VCSEL laser light sources. They all provide 100% backwards compatibility to OM3 and OM2 50/125 fiber applications. Use these 100GbE LC fiber jumpers for...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2019 - buditech.com. All Rights Reserved.